UK Checklist

The checklist follows the taxonomy of the 2014 checklist by Liston et al. Species with an account page are coloured brown.

 

Superfamily CEPHOIDEA Newman, 1834

Family Cephidae Newman, 1834

Subfamily Cephinae Newman, 1834

Tribe Cephini Newman, 1834

Genus Calameuta Konow, 1896

Calameuta filiformis (Eversmann, 1847)

Calameuta pallipes (Klug, 1803)

Genus Cephus Latreille, 1802

Cephus nigrinus Thomson, 1871

Cephus pygmeus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Cephus spinipes (Panzer, 1800)

Genus Trachelus Jurine, 1807

Trachelus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)

Trachelus troglodyta (Fabricius, 1787)

Tribe Hartigiini Enslin, 1914

Genus Janus Stephens, 1829

Janus compressus (Fabricius, 1793)

Janus cynosbati (Linnaeus, 1758)

Janus luteipes (Lepeletier, 1823)

Genus Phylloecus Newman, 1838

Phylloecus faunus Newman, 1838

Phylloecus linearis (Schrank, 1781)

Phylloecus niger (M. Harris, 1779)

Phylloecus xanthostoma (Eversmann, 1847)

Superfamily ORUSSOIDEA Newman, 1834

Family Orussidae Newman, 1834

Genus Orussus Latreille, 1797

Orussus abietinus (Scopoli, 1763)

Superfamily PAMPHILIOIDEA Cameron, 1890

Family Megalodontesidae Konow, 1897

Genus Megalodontes Latreille, 1802

Megalodontes cephalotes (Fabricius, 1781)

Family Pamphiliidae Cameron, 1890

Subfamily Cephalciinae Benson, 1945

Genus Acantholyda Costa, 1894

Acantholyda erythrocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

Acantholyda posticalis (Matsumura, 1912)

Genus Cephalcia Panzer, 1803

Cephalcia lariciphila (Wachtl, 1898)

Subfamily Pamphiliinae Cameron, 1890

Genus Neurotoma Konow, 1897

Neurotoma mandibularis (Zaddach, 1866)

Neurotoma saltuum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Pamphilius Latreille, 1802

Pamphilius albopictus (Thomson, 1871)

Pamphilius balteatus (Fallén, 1808)

Pamphilius betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pamphilius fumipennis (Curtis, 1831)

Pamphilius gyllenhali (Dahlbom, 1835)

Pamphilius histrio Latreille, 1812

Pamphilius hortorum (Klug, 1808)

Pamphilius inanitus (Villers, 1789)

Pamphilius latifrons (Fallén, 1808)

Pamphilius marginatus (Audinet-Serville, 1823)

Pamphilius pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Pamphilius stramineipes (Hartig, 1837)

Pamphilius sylvarum (Stephens, 1835)

Pamphilius sylvaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pamphilius vafer (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pamphilius varius (Serville, 1823)

Superfamily SIRICOIDEA Billberg, 1820

Family Siricidae Billberg, 1820

Genus Sirex Linnaeus, 1761

Sirex areolatus (Cresson, 1867)

Sirex juvencus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sirex noctilio Fabricius, 1793

Sirex torvus M. Harris, 1779

Genus Tremex Jurine, 1807

Tremex columba (Linnaeus, 1763)

Genus Urocerus Geoffroy, 1785

Urocerus albicornis (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus augur (Klug, 1803)

Urocerus californicus Norton, 1869

Urocerus fantoma (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus flavicornis (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Xeris Costa, 1894

Xeris spectrum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Superfamily TENTHREDINOIDEA Latreille, 1803

Family Argidae Konow, 1890

Subfamily Arginae Konow, 1890

Genus Arge Schrank, 1802

Arge berberidis Schrank, 1802

Arge ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1767)

Arge cyanocrocea (Forster, 1771)

Arge enodis (Linnaeus, 1767)

Arge expansa (Klug, 1834)

Arge fuscipes (Fallén, 1808)

Arge gracilicornis (Klug, 1814)

Arge melanochra (Gmelin, 1790)

Arge metallica (Klug, 1834)

Arge nigripes (Retzius, 1783)

Arge ochropus (Gmelin, 1790)

Arge pagana (Panzer, 1797)

Arge rustica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Arge ustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Subfamily Sterictiphorinae Rohwer, 1911

Genus Aproceros Malaise, 1931

Aproceros leucopoda Takeuchi, 1939

Genus Aprosthema Konow, 1899

Aprosthema fusicorne (Thomson, 1871)

Aprosthema melanurum (Klug, 1814)

Aprosthema tardum (Klug, 1814)

Genus Sterictiphora Billberg, 1820

Sterictiphora angelicae (Panzer, 1799)

Sterictiphora geminata (Gmelin, 1790)

Family Blasticotomidae Thomson, 1871

Genus Blasticotoma Klug, 1834

Blasticotoma filiceti Klug, 1834

Family Cimbicidae Curtis, 1825

Subfamily Abiinae Benson, 1951

Genus Abia Leach, 1817

Abia aenea (Klug, 1820)

Abia candens Konow, 1887

Abia fasciata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Abia lonicerae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Abia sericea (Linnaeus, 1767)

Subfamily Cimbicinae Curtis, 1825

Tribe Cimbicini Curtis, 1825

Genus Cimbex Olivier, 1790

Cimbex connatus (Schrank, 1776)

Cimbex femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cimbex luteus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cimbex quadrimaculatus (Müller, 1766)

Tribe Trichiosomini Benson, 1951

Genus Pseudoclavellaria Schulz, 1906

Pseudoclavellaria amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Trichiosoma Leach, 1817

Trichiosoma laterale Leach, 1817

Trichiosoma lucorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Trichiosoma pusillum Stephens, 1835

Trichiosoma scalesii Leach, 1817

Trichiosoma sorbi Hartig, 1840

Trichiosoma tibiale Stephens, 1835

Trichiosoma vitellina (Linnaeus, 1760)

Subfamily Corynidinae Benson, 1938

Genus Corynis Thunberg, 1789

Corynis crassicornis (Rossi, 1790)

Corynis obscura (Fabricius, 1775)

Family Diprionidae Rohwer, 1910

Subfamily Diprioninae Rohwer, 1910

Genus Diprion Schrank, 1802

Diprion pini (Linnaeus, 1758)

Diprion similis (Hartig, 1836)

Genus Gilpinia Benson, 1939

Gilpinia frutetorum (Fabricius, 1793)

Gilpinia hercyniae (Hartig, 1837)

Gilpinia pallida (Klug, 1812)

Gilpinia virens (Klug, 1812)

Genus Microdiprion Enslin, 1917

Microdiprion pallipes (Fallén, 1808)

Genus Neodiprion Rohwer, 1918

Neodiprion sertifer (Geoffroy, 1785)

Subfamily Monocteninae Benson, 1945

Genus Monoctenus Dahlbom, 1835

Monoctenus juniperi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Family Heptamelidae Benson, 1938

Heptamelus dahlbomi (Thomson, 1870)

Heptamelus ochroleucus (Stephens, 1835)

Family Tenthredinidae Latreille, 1802

Subfamily Allantinae Rohwer, 1911

Tribe Allantini Rohwer, 1911

Genus Allantus Panzer, 1801

Allantus basalis (Klug, 1818)

Allantus calceatus (Klug, 1818)

Allantus cinctus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Allantus cingulatus (Scopoli, 1763)

Allantus coryli (Stritt, 1937)

Allantus laticinctus (Serville, 1823)

Allantus melanarius (Klug, 1818)

Allantus rufocinctus (Retzius, 1783)

Allantus togatus (Panzer, 1801)

Allantus truncatus (Klug, 1818)

Genus Apethymus Benson, 1939

Apethymus filiformis (Klug, 1818)

Apethymus serotinus (O. F. Müller, 1776)

Genus Taxonus Hartig, 1837

Taxonus agrorum (Fallén, 1808)

Tribe Caliroini Benson, 1938

Genus Caliroa Costa, 1859

Caliroa annulipes (Klug, 1816)

Caliroa cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Caliroa cinxia (Klug, 1816)

Caliroa tremulae Chevin, 1974

Caliroa varipes (Klug, 1816)

Genus Endelomyia Ashmead, 1898

Endelomyia aethiops (Gmelin, 1790)

Tribe Empriini Rohwer, 1911

Genus Ametastegia Costa, 1882

Ametastegia albipes (Thomson, 1871)

Ametastegia carpini (Hartig, 1837)

Ametastegia equiseti (Fallén, 1808)

Ametastegia glabrata (Fallén, 1808)

Ametastegia pallipes (Spinola, 1808)

Ametastegia perla (Klug, 1818)

Ametastegia tenera (Fallén, 1808)

Genus Empria Lepeletier & Serville, 1828

Empria alector Benson, 1938

Empria alpina Benson, 1938

Empria basalis Lindqvist, 1968

Empria candidata (Fallén, 1808)

Empria excisa (Thomson, 1871)

Empria fletcheri (Cameron, 1878)

Empria immersa (Klug, 1818)

Empria liturata (Gmelin, 1790)

Empria longicornis (Thomson, 1871)

Empria minuta Lindqvist, 1968

Empria pallimacula (Serville, 1823)

Empria parvula (Konow, 1892)

Empria pumila (Konow, 1896)

Empria sexpunctata (Serville, 1823)

Empria tridens (Konow, 1896)

Genus Harpiphorus Hartig, 1837

Harpiphorus lepidus (Klug, 1818)

Genus Monostegia Costa, 1859

Monostegia abdominalis (Fabricius, 1798)

Genus Monsoma MacGillivray, 1908

Monsoma pulveratum (Retzius, 1783)

Tribe Eriocampini Rohwer, 1911

Genus Eriocampa Hartig, 1837

Eriocampa ovata (Linnaeus, 1760)

Subfamily Athaliinae Rohwer, 1911

Genus Athalia Leach, 1817

Athalia ancilla Serville, 1823

Athalia bicolor Serville, 1823

Athalia circularis (Klug, 1815)

Athalia cordata Serville, 1823

Athalia cornubiae Benson, 1931

Athalia liberta (Klug, 1815)

Athalia lugens (Klug, 1815)

Athalia rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Athalia scutellariae Cameron, 1880

Subfamily Blennocampinae Konow, 1890

Tribe Blennocampini Konow, 1890

Genus Ardis Konow, 1886

Ardis pallipes (Serville, 1823)

Ardis sulcata (Cameron, 1882)

Genus Blennocampa Hartig, 1837

Blennocampa phyllocolpa Viitasaari & Vikberg, 1985

Genus Cladardis Benson, 1952

Cladardis elongatula (Klug, 1817)

Genus Claremontia Rohwer, 1909

Claremontia alchemillae (Cameron, 1877)

Claremontia alternipes (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia brevicornis (Brischke, 1883)

Claremontia puncticeps (Konow, 1886)

Claremontia tenuicornis (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia uncta (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia waldheimii (Gimmerthal, 1847)

Genus Monardis Hartig, 1837

Monardis plana (Klug, 1817)

Genus Monophadnoides Ashmead, 1898

Monophadnoides rubi (T.W. Harris, 1845)

Monophadnoides ruficruris (Brullé, 1832)

Genus Pareophora Konow, 1886

Pareophora pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Periclista Konow, 1886

Periclista albida (Klug, 1816)

Periclista lineolata (Klug, 1816)

Periclista pubescens (Zaddach, 1859)

Tribe Fenusini MacGillivray, 1906

Genus Fenella Westwood, 1840

Fenella monilicornis (Dahlbom, 1835)

Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1840

Genus Fenusa Leach, 1817

Fenusa dohrnii (Tischbein, 1846)

Fenusa pumila Leach, 1817

Genus Fenusella Enslin, 1914

Fenusella glaucopis (Konow, 1907)

Fenusella hortulana (Klug, 1818)

Fenusella nana (Klug, 1816)

Genus Heterarthrus Stephens, 1835

Heterarthrus cuneifrons Altenhofer & Zombori, 1987

Heterarthrus fiora Liston, 2019 = Heterarthrus aceris (Kaltenbach, 1856) in Benson

Heterarthrus microcephalus (Klug, 1818)

Heterarthrus nemoratus (Fallén, 1808)

Heterarthrus ochropoda (Klug, 1818)

Heterarthrus vagans (Fallén, 1808)

Heterarthrus wuestneii (Konow, 1905)

Genus Kaliofenusa MacGillivray, 1910

Kaliofenusa altenhoferi Liston, 1993

Kaliofenusa ulmi (Sundevall, 1847)

Genus Metallus Forbes, 1885

Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875)

Metallus lanceolatus (Thomson, 1870)

Metallus pumilus (Klug, 1816)

Genus Parna Benson, 1936

Parna apicalis (Brischke, 1888)

Parna tenella (KIug, 1816)

Genus Profenusa MacGillivray, 1914

Profenusa pygmaea (Klug, 1816)

Profenusa thomsoni (Konow, 1886)

Genus Scolioneura Konow, 1890

Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816)

Tribe Phymatocerini Rohwer, 1911

Genus Eutomostethus Enslin, 1914

Eutomostethus ephippium (Panzer, 1798)

Eutomostethus gagathinus (Klug, 1816)

Eutomostethus luteiventris (Klug, 1816)

Eutomostethus nigrans (Konow, 1887)

Eutomostethus punctatus (Konow, 1887)

Genus Monophadnus Hartig, 1837

Monophadnus pallescens (Gmelin, 1790)

Genus Paracharactus MacGillivray, 1908

Paracharactus gracilicornis (Zaddach, 1859)

Genus Phymatocera Dahlbom, 1835

Phymatocera aterrima (Klug, 1816)

Genus Rhadinoceraea Konow, 1886

Rhadinoceraea micans (Schrank, 1781)

Genus Stethomostus Benson, 1939

Stethomostus fuliginosus (Schrank, 1781)

Stethomostus funereus (Klug, 1816)

Genus Tomostethus Konow, 1886

Tomostethus nigritus (Fabricius, 1804)

Tribe Waldheimiini Smith, 1969

Genus Halidamia Benson, 1939

Halidamia affinis (Fallén, 1807)

Subfamily Nematinae Thomson, 1871

Tribe Cladiini Ashmead, 1898

Genus Cladius Illiger, 1807

Cladius brullei (Dahlbom, 1835)

Cladius compressicornis (Fabricius, 1804)

Cladius grandis (Serville, 1823)

Cladius pectinicornis (Geoffroy, 1785)

Cladius pilicornis Curtis, 1833

Cladius rufipes Serville, 1823

Cladius ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tribe Dineurini Ashmead, 1898

Genus Anoplonyx Marlatt, 1896

Anoplonyx destructor Benson, 1952

Genus Dineura Dahlbom, 1835

Dineura stilata (Klug, 1816)

Dineura testaceipes (Klug, 1816)

Dineura virididorsata (Retzius, 1783)

Genus Hemichroa Stephens, 1835

Hemichroa australis (Serville, 1823)

Hemichroa crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)

Genus Nematinus Rohwer, 1911

Nematinus acuminatus (Thomson, 1871)

Nematinus caledonicus (Cameron, 1882)

Nematinus fuscipennis (Serville, 1823)

Nematinus luteus (Panzer, 1803)

Nematinus steini Blank, 1998

Genus Platycampus Schiødte, 1839

Platycampus luridiventris (Fallén, 1808)

Tribe Hoplocampini Konow, 1890

Genus Hoplocampa Hartig, 1837

Hoplocampa alpina (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Hoplocampa ariae Benson, 1933

Hoplocampa brevis (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa chrysorrhoea (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa crataegi (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa flava (Linnaeus, 1761)

Hoplocampa fulvicornis (Panzer, 1801)

Hoplocampa pectoralis Thomson, 1871

Hoplocampa testudinea (Klug, 1816)

Tribe Nematini Thomson, 1871

Genus Euura Newman, 1837

Group amerinae

Euura amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Euura atra (Jurine, 1807)

Euura auritae Kopelke, 2000

Euura mucronata (Hartig, 1837)

Euura testaceipes (Brischke, 1883)

Euura venusta (Brischke, 1883)

Euura weiffenbachii Ermolenko, 1988

Group anomaloptera

Euura anomaloptera (Förster, 1854) = Pontania anomaloptera (Förster, 1854)

Euura purpureae (Cameron, 1884) = Pontania purpureae (Cameron, 1884)

Group dolichura

Euura dolichura (Thomson, 1871) = Pontania dolichura (Thomson, 1871)

Euura femoralis (Cameron, 1876) = Pontania femoralis (Cameron, 1876)

Euura nigricantis (Kopelke, 1986) = Pontania nigricantis Kopelke, 1986

Group oblita

Euura acutiserra (Lindqvist, 1949) = Phyllocolpa acutiserra (Lindqvist, 1949)

Euura anglica (Cameron, 1877) = Phyllocolpa anglica (Cameron, 1877

Euura destricta (MacGillivray, 1923) = Phyllocolpa carinifrons (Benson, 1940)

Euura leucapsis (Tischbein, 1846) = Phyllocolpa leucapsis Kopelke, 1999 = Phyllocolpa alienata (Förster, 1854)

Euura leucosticta (Hartig, 1837) = Phyllocolpa erythropyga (Förster, 1854) = Phyllocolpa leucosticta (Hartig, 1837)

Euura oblita (Serville, 1823) = Phyllocolpa oblita (Serville, 1823)

Euura scotaspis (Förster, 1854) = Phyllocolpa scotaspis (Förster, 1854)

Complex ischnocera within Group oblita

Euura ischnocera (Thomson, 1863) = Phyllocolpa ischnocera (Thomson, 1863)

Euura plicalapponum (Kopelke, 2007) = Phyllocolpa plicalapponum Kopelke, 2007

Euura plicaphylicifolia (Kopelke, 2007) = Phyllocolpa plicaphylicifolia Kopelke, 2007

Euura polita (Zaddach, 1883) = Phyllocolpa polita (Zaddach, 1883)

Euura prussica (Zaddach, 1883) = Phyllocolpa prussica (Zaddach, 1883)

Group piliserra

Euura piliserra (Thomson, 1863) = Phyllocolpa piliserra (Thomson, 1863)

Group proxima

Euura bridgmanii (Cameron, 1883) = Pontania bridgmanii (Cameron, 1883)

Euura proxima (Serville, 1823) = Pontania proxima (Serville, 1823)

Euura triandrae (Benson, 1941) = Pontania triandrae Benson, 1941

Group viminalis

Euura aquilonis (Benson, 1941) = Pontania aquilonis Benson, 1941

Euura arbusculae (Benson, 1941) = Pontania arbusculae Benson, 1941

Euura arcticornis (Konow, 1904) = Pontania arcticornis Konow, 1904

Euura brevicornis (Förster, 1854) = Pontania brevicornis (Förster, 1854)

Euura collactanea (Förster, 1854) = Pontania collactanea (Förster, 1854)

Euura crassipes (Thomson, 1871) = Pontania crassipes (Thomson, 1871)

Euura herbaceae (Cameron, 1876) = Pontania herbaceae (Cameron, 1876)

Euura myrsiniticola (Kopelke, 1991) = Pontania myrsiniticola Kopelke, 1991

Euura pedunculi (Hartig, 1837) = Pontania pedunculi (Hartig, 1837)

Euura pustulator (Forsius, 1923) = Pontania pustulator Forsius, 1923

Euura saliciscinereae (Retzius, 1783) = Pontania saliciscinereae (Retzius, 1783)

Euura samolad (Malaise, 1921) = Pontania samolad Malaise, 1920

Euura vesicator (Bremi-Wolf, 1849) = Pontania vesicator (Bremi-Wolf, 1849)

Euura viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758 = Pontania viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Former Amauronematus

Euura abnormis (Holmgren, 1883) = Amauronematus abnormis (Holmgren,1883)

Euura amentorum (Förster, 1854) = Amauronematus amentorum (Förster,1854)

Euura ampla (Konow, 1895) = Amauronematus amplus Konow,1895

Euura fasciata (Konow, 1897) = Amauronematus fasciatus Konow,1897

Euura godmani (Benson, 1955) = Amauronematus godmani Benson,1955

Euura hedstroemi (Malaise, 1931) = Amauronematus hedstroemi Malaise,1931

Euura histrio (Serville, 1823) = Amauronematus histrio (Serville,1823)

Euura humeralis (Serville, 1823) = Amauronematus humeralis (Serville,1823)

Euura krausi (Taeger & Blank, 1998) = Amauronematus krausi Taeger&Blank,1998

Euura leucolenus (Brischke, 1883) = Amauronematus leucolenus (Brischke,1883)

Euura longiserra (Thomson, 1863) = Amauronematus longiserra (Thomson,1863)

Euura mcluckieae (Benson, 1935) = Amauronematus mcluckieae Benson,1935

Euura miltonotus (Zaddach, 1883) = Amauronematus miltonotus (Zaddach,1883)

Euura mimator Schmidt, 1997 = Amauronematus mimus Schmidt,1997

Euura mundus (Konow, 1895) = Amauronematus mundus Konow,1895

Euura sagmarius (Konow, 1895) = Amauronematus sagmarius Konow,1895

Euura semilacteus (Zaddach, 1883) = Amauronematus semilacteus (Zaddach,1883)

Euura stenogaster (Förster, 1854) = Amauronematus stenogaster (Förster,1854)

Euura toeniatus (Serville, 1823) = Amauronematus toeniatus (Serville,1823)

Euura trautmanni (Enslin, 1919) = Amauronematus lateralis Konow,1896

Euura tristis (Lindqvist, 1959) = Amauronematus tristis Lindqvist,1959

Euura tunicatus (Zaddach, 1883) = Amauronematus tunicatus (Zaddach,1883)

Euura viduatus (Zetterstedt, 1838) = Amauronematus viduatus (Zetterstedt,1838)

Euura vittatus (Serville, 1823) = Amauronematus vittatus (Serville,1823)

Former Nematus and Pachynematus

Euura albipennis (Hartig, 1837) = Pachynematus albipennis (Hartig, 1837)

Euura annulatus (Gimmerthal, 1834) = Pachynematus annulatus (Gimmerthal, 1834)

Euura bergmanni (Dahlbom, 1835) = Nematus (Pteronidea) bergmanni Dahlbom, 1835

Euura bipartita (Serville, 1823) = Nematus (Pteronidea) bipartitus Serville, 1823

Euura brevivalvis (Thomson, 1871) = Nematus (Pteronidea) brevivalvis Thomson, 1871

Euura cadderensis (Cameron, 1875) = Nematus (Pteronidea) cadderensis Cameron, 1875

Euura caeruleocarpa (Hartig, 1837) = Nematus (Nematus) caeruleocarpus Hartig, 1837

Euura calcicola (Benson, 1948) = Pachynematus calcicola Benson, 1948

Euura clibrichella (Cameron, 1882) = Pachynematus clibrichellus (Cameron, 188)

Euura clitellata (Serville, 1823) = Pachynematus clitellatus (Serville, 1823)

Euura dorsata (Cameron, 1875) = Nematus (Pteronidea) dorsatus Cameron, 1875

Euura fagi (Zaddach, 1876) = Nematus (Pteronidea) fagi Zaddach, 1876

Euura fahraei (Thomson, 1862) = Nematus (Pteronidea) fahraei Thomson, 1862

Euura fallax (Serville, 1823) = Pachynematus fallax (Serville, 1823) = Pachynematus sulcatus Benson, 1948

Euura ferruginea (Förster, 1854) = Nematus (Pteronidea) ferrugineus Förster, 1854

Euura flavescens (Stephens, 1835) = Nematus (Pteronidea) flavescens Stephens, 1835

Euura frenalis (Thomson, 1888) = Nematus (Pteronidea) frenalis Thomson, 1888

Euura fuscomaculatus (Förster, 1854) = Nematus (Pteronidea) fuscomaculatus Förster, 1854

Euura glabriceps (Lindqvist, 1949) = Pachynematus glabriceps Lindqvist, 1949

Euura hypoxantha (Förster, 1854) = Nematus (Pteronidea) hypoxanthus Förster, 1854

Euura imperfecta (Zaddach, 1876) = Pachynematus imperfectus (Zaddach, 1876)

Euura incompleta (Förster, 1854) = Nematus (Pteronidea) incompletus Förster, 1854

Euura jugicola (Thomson, 1871) = Nematus (Pteronidea) jugicola Thomson, 1871

Euura kirbyi (Dahlbom, 1835) = Pachynematus kirbyi (Dahlbom, 1835)

Euura leionota (Benson, 1933) = Nematus (Pteronidea) leionotus (Benson, 1933)

Euura leucotrocha (Hartig, 1837) = Nematus (Kontuniemiana) leucotrochus Hartig, 1837

Euura lichtwardti (Konow, 1903) = Pachynematus lichtwardti Konow, 1903

Euura melanocephalus (Hartig, 1837) = Nematus (Pteronidea) melanocephalus Hartig, 1837

Euura miliaris (Panzer, 1797) = Nematus (Pteronidea) miliaris (Panzer, 1797)

Euura moerens (Förster 1854) = Pachynematus moerens (Förster 1854)

Euura montana (Zaddach, 1883) = Pachynematus montanus (Zaddach, 1883)

Euura monticola (Thomson, 1871) = Nematus (Pteronidea) monticola Thomson, 1871

Euura myosotidis (Fabricius, 1804) = Nematus (Pteronidea) myosotidis (Fabricius, 1804)

Euura nigricornis (Serville, 1823) = Nematus (Pteronidea) nigricornis Serville, 1823

Euura nubium (Benson, 1935) = Nematus (Pteronidea) nubium (Benson, 1935)

Euura obducta (Hartig, 1837) = Pachynematus obductus (Hartig, 1837)

Euura olfaciens (Benson, 1953) = Nematus (Kontuniemiana) olfaciens Benson, 1953

Euura oligospilus (Förster, 1854) = Nematus (Pteronidea) oligospilus Förster, 1854

Euura papillosa (Retzius, 1783) = Nematus (Pteronidea) papillosus (Retzius, 1783)

Euura pavida (Serville, 1823) = Nematus (Pteronidea) pavidus Serville, 1823

Euura poecilonota (Zaddach, 1876) = Nematus (Pteronidea) poecilonotus Zaddach, 1876

Euura prava (Konow, 1895) = Nematus (Pteronidea) pravus (Konow, 1895)

Euura pseudodispar (Lindqvist, 1969) = Nematus (Pteronidea) pseudodispar (Lindqvist, 1969)

Euura reticulata (Holmgren, 1883) = Nematus (Pteronidea) reticulatus Holmgren, 1883

Euura ribesii (Scopoli, 1763) = Nematus (Kontuniemiana) ribesii (Scopoli, 1763)

Euura salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) = Nematus (Pteronidea) salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Euura scutellata (Hartig, 1837) = Pachynematus scutellatus (Hartig, 1837)

Euura smithae (Ross, 1945) = Pachynematus smithae Ross, 1945

Euura spiraeae (Zaddach, 1883) = Nematus (Pteronidea) spiraeae Zaddach, 1883

Euura stichi (Enslin, 1913) = Nematus (Pteronidea) stichi (Enslin, 1913)

Euura sylvestris (Cameron, 1884) = Nematus (Pteronidea) sylvestris Cameron, 1884

Euura tibialis (Newman, 1837) = Nematus (Pteronidea) tibialis Newman, 1837

Euura vaga (Fabricius, 1781) = Pachynematus vagus (Fabricius, 1781)

Euura vicina (Serville, 1823) = Nematus (Nematus) vicinus Serville, 1823

Euura viridis (Stephens, 1835) = Nematus (Pteronidea) viridis Stephens, 1835

Euura viridissimus (Möller, 1882) = Nematus (Pteronidea) viridissimus Möller, 1882

Genus Mesoneura Hartig, 1837

Mesoneura opaca (Fabricius, 1775)

Genus Nematus Panzer, 1801

Nematus alniastri (Scharfenberg, 1805) = Craesus alniastri (Scharfenberg, 1805)

Nematus brischkei Zaddach, 1876 = Craesus brischkei (Zaddach, 1876)

Nematus latipes Villaret, 1832 = Craesus latipes (Villaret, 1832)

Nematus lucidus (Panzer, 1801)

Nematus septentrionalis (Linnaeus, 1758) = Craesus septentrionalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nematus umbratus Thomson, 1871

Genus Pristicampus Zinovjev, 1993

Pristicampus arcticus (Lindqvist, 1958)

Genus Pristiphora Latreille, 1810

Group abietina

Pristiphora abietina (Christ, 1791)

Pristiphora compressa (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora decipiens (Enslin, 1916)

Pristiphora pseudodecipiens Beneš & Kristek, 1976

Pristiphora saxesenii (Hartig, 1837)

Group alpestris

Pristiphora alpestris (Konow, 1903)

Pristiphora pseudocoactula (Lindqvist, 1952)

Group carinata

Pristiphora albilabris (Boheman, 1852)

Pristiphora borea (Konow, 1904)

Pristiphora breadalbanensis (Cameron, 1882)

Pristiphora carinata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora  coactula (Ruthe, 1859)

Pristiphora groenblomi (Lindqvist, 1952)

Pristiphora lativentris (Thomson, 1871)

Group depressa

Pristiphora subbifida (Thomson, 1871)

Group erichsonii

Pristiphora  erichsonii (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora glauca Benson, 1954

Pristiphora wesmaeli (Tischbein, 1853)

Group laricis

Pristiphora friesei (Konow, 1904)

Pristiphora laricis (Hartig, 1837)

Group micronematica

Pristiphora sermola Liston, 1993

Group nigella

Pristiphora amphibola (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora nigella (Förster, 1854)

Group pallida

Pristiphora subarctica (Forsslund, 1936)

Group pallidiventris

Pristiphora pallidiventris (Fallén, 1808) = Pristiphora denudata Konow, 1902

Group retusa

Pristiphora retusa (Thomson, 1871)

Group ruficornis

Pristiphora aphantoneura (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora appendiculata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora armata (Thomson, 1862)

Pristiphora bifida (Hellén, 1948)

Pristiphora confusa Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora leucopus (Hellén, 1948)

Pristiphora luteipes Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora melanocarpa (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora ruficornis (Olivier, 1811)

Pristiphora staudingeri (Ruthe, 1859)

Pristiphora subopaca Lindqvist, 1955 = Pristiphora coniceps Lindqvist, 1955

Group rufipes

Pristiphora brevis (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora rufipes Serville, 1823

Pristiphora thalictri (Kriechbaumer, 1884)

Ungrouped species

Pristiphora abbreviata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora biscalis (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora cincta Newman, 1837

Pristiphora conjugata (Dahlbom, 1835)

Pristiphora geniculata (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora insularis Rohwer, 1910

Pristiphora maesta (Zaddach, 1876)

Pristiphora mollis (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora monogyniae (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora punctifrons (Thomson, 1871)

Pristiphora testacea (Jurine, 1807)

Tribe Pseudodineurini Benson, 1938

Genus Endophytus Hering, 1934

Endophytus anemones (Hering, 1924)

Genus Pseudodineura Konow, 1885

Pseudodineura enslini (Hering, 1923)

Pseudodineura fuscula (Klug, 1816)

Pseudodineura mentiens (Thomson, 1871)

Tribe Stauronematini Lacourt, 1998

Genus Stauronematus Benson, 1953

Stauronematus platycerus (Hartig, 1840)

Subfamily Selandriinae Thomson, 1871

Tribe Aneugmenini Takeuchi, 1941

Genus Aneugmenus Hartig, 1837

Aneugmenus coronatus (Klug, 1818)

Aneugmenus fuerstenbergensis (Konow, 1885)

Aneugmenus padi (Linnaeus, 1760)

Aneugmenus temporalis (Thomson, 1871)

Tribe Dolerini Thomson, 1871

Genus Dolerus Panzer, 1801

Subgenus Achaetoprion Goulet, 1986

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) ferrugatus Serville, 1823

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) madidus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) pachycerus Hartig, 1837

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) triplicatus (Klug, 1818)

Subgenus Cyperolerus Zhelochovtsev, 1988

Dolerus (Cyperolerus) anticus (Klug, 1818)

Subgenus Dicrodolerus Goulet, 1986

Dolerus (Dicrodolerus) vestigialis (Klug, 1818)

Subgenus Dolerus Panzer, 1801

Dolerus (Dolerus) aericeps Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Dolerus) bimaculatus (Geoffroy, 1785)

Dolerus (Dolerus) cothurnatus Serville, 1823

Dolerus (Dolerus) germanicus (Fabricius, 1775)

Dolerus (Dolerus) gessneri André, 1880

Dolerus (Dolerus) yukonensis Norton, 1872

Subgenus Equidolerus Taeger & Blank, 1996

Dolerus (Equidolerus) pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Subgenus Loderus Konow, 1890

Dolerus (Loderus) gilvipes (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Loderus) pratorum (Fallén, 1808)

Subgenus Oncodolerus Goulet, 1986

Dolerus (Oncodolerus) eversmanni Kirby, 1882

Subgenus Poodolerus Zhelochovtsev, 1988

Dolerus (Poodolerus) aeneus Hartig, 1837

Dolerus (Poodolerus) anthracinus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) asper Zaddach, 1859

Dolerus (Poodolerus) brevicornis Zaddach, 1859

Dolerus (Poodolerus) coracinus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) fumosus Stephens, 1835

Dolerus (Poodolerus) gonager (Fabricius, 1781)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) haematodes (Schrank, 1781)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) harwoodi Benson, 1947

Dolerus (Poodolerus) liogaster Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Poodolerus) niger (Linnaeus, 1767)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) nigratus (Müller, 1776)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) nitens Zaddach, 1859

Dolerus (Poodolerus) picipes (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) possilensis Cameron, 1882

Dolerus (Poodolerus) puncticollis Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Poodolerus) schmidti Konow, 1884

Dolerus (Poodolerus) stygius Förster, 1860

Dolerus (Poodolerus) varispinus Hartig, 1837

Tribe Dulophanini Lacourt, 1998

Genus Birka Malaise, 1944

Birka cinereipes (Klug, 1816)

Genus Nesoselandria Rohwer, 1910

Nesoselandria morio (Fabricius, 1781)

Tribe Selandriini Thomson, 1871

Genus Brachythops Curtis, 1839

Brachythops flavens (Klug, 1816)

Brachythops wuestneii (Konow, 1885)

Genus Selandria Leach, 1817

Selandria melanosterna (Serville, 1823)

Selandria serva (Fabricius, 1793)

Tribe Strongylogastrini Ashmead, 1898

Genus Pseudohemitaxonus Conde, 1932

Pseudohemitaxonus sharpi (Cameron, 1879)

Genus Stromboceros Konow, 1885

Stromboceros delicatulus (Fallén, 1808)

Genus Strongylogaster Dahlbom, 1835

Strongylogaster filicis (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster macula (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster mixta (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Strongylogaster xanthocera (Stephens, 1835)

Subfamily Tenthredininae Latreille, 1802

Tribe Macrophyini Benson, 1946

Genus Macrophya Dahlbom, 1835

Macrophya albicincta (Schrank, 1776)

Macrophya albipuncta (Fallén, 1808)

Macrophya alboannulata Costa, 1859

Macrophya annulata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Macrophya blanda (Fabricius, 1775)

Macrophya duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Macrophya montana (Scopoli, 1763)

Macrophya punctumalbum (Linnaeus, 1767)

Macrophya ribis (Schrank, 1781)

Macrophya rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Pachyprotasis Hartig, 1837

Pachyprotasis antennata (Klug, 1817)

Pachyprotasis nigronotata Kriechbaumer, 1874

Pachyprotasis rapae (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pachyprotasis simulans (Klug, 1817)

Pachyprotasis variegata (Fallén, 1808)

Tribe Perineurini Rohwer, 1911

Genus Aglaostigma W. F. Kirby, 1882

Aglaostigma aucupariae (Klug, 1817)

Aglaostigma fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763)

Genus Perineura Hartig, 1837

Perineura rubi (Panzer, 1803)

Genus Tenthredopsis Costa, 1859

Tenthredopsis coquebertii (Klug, 1817)

Tenthredopsis friesei (Konow, 1884)

Tenthredopsis litterata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Tenthredopsis nassata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Tenthredopsis ornata (Serville, 1823)

Tenthredopsis scutellaris (Fabricius, 1804)

Tribe Tenthredinini Latreille, 1802

Genus Cytisogaster Lacourt, 1996

Cytisogaster chambersi (Benson, 1947)

Cytisogaster genistae (Benson, 1947)

Cytisogaster picta (Klug, 1817)

Genus Rhogogaster Konow, 1884

Rhogogaster chlorosoma (Benson, 1943)

Rhogogaster viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) = Rhogogaster dryas (Benson, 1943)

Rhogogaster punctulata (Klug, 1817)

Rhogogaster scalaris (Klug, 1817) = Rhogogaster viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Genus Sciapteryx Stephens, 1835

Sciapteryx consobrina (Klug, 1816)

Sciapteryx soror Konow, 1890

Genus Tenthredo Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo amoena Gravenhorst, 1807

Tenthredo arcuata Forster, 1771

Tenthredo atra Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo baetica Spinola, 1846

Tenthredo balteata Klug, 1817

Tenthredo brevicornis (Konow, 1886)

Tenthredo colon Klug, 1817

Tenthredo distinguenda (R. Stein, 1885)

Tenthredo fagi Panzer, 1798

Tenthredo ferruginea Schrank, 1776

Tenthredo ignobilis Klug, 1817

Tenthredo livida Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo maculata Geoffroy, 1785

Tenthredo mandibularis Fabricius, 1804

Tenthredo mesomela Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo mioceras (Enslin, 1912)

Tenthredo moniliata Klug, 1817

Tenthredo neobesa Zombori, 1980

Tenthredo notha Klug, 1817

Tenthredo obsoleta Klug, 1817

Tenthredo olivacea Klug, 1817

Tenthredo omissa (Förster, 1844)

Tenthredo schaefferi Klug, 1817

Tenthredo scrophulariae Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo semicolon Mol, 2013

Tenthredo temula Scopoli, 1763

Tenthredo thompsoni (Curtis, 1839)

Tenthredo velox Fabricius, 1798

Tenthredo vespa Retzius, 1783

Tenthredo zona Klug, 1817

Superfamily XIPHYDRIOIDEA Leach, 1819

Family Xiphydriidae Leach, 1819

Subfamily Xiphydriinae Leach, 1819

Genus Xiphydria Latreille, 1802

Xiphydria camelus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xiphydria longicollis (Geoffroy, 1785)

Xiphydria prolongata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Superfamily XYELOIDEA Newman, 1834

Family Xyelidae Newman, 1834

Subfamily Xyelinae Newman, 1834

Tribe Xyelini Newman, 1834

Genus Xyela Dalman, 1819

Xyela curva Benson, 1938

Xyela julii (Brébisson, 1818)

Xyela longula Dalman, 1819