Species A-Z

Abia aenea (Klug,1820)

Abia candens Konow,1887

Abia fasciata (Linnaeus,1758)

Abia lonicerae (Linnaeus,1758)

Abia sericea (Linnaeus,1767)

Acantholyda erythrocephala (Linnaeus,1758)

Acantholyda posticalis (Matsumura,1912)

Aglaostigma aucupariae (Klug,1817)

Aglaostigma fulvipes (Scopoli,1763)

Allantus basalis (Klug,1818)

Allantus calceatus (Klug,1818)

Allantus cinctus (Linnaeus,1758)

Allantus cingulatus (Scopoli,1763)

Allantus coryli (Stritt,1937)

Allantus laticinctus (Serville,1823)

Allantus melanarius (Klug,1818)

Allantus rufocinctus (Retzius,1783)

Allantus togatus (Panzer,1801)

Allantus truncatus (Klug,1818)

Amauronematus abnormis (Holmgren,1883)

Amauronematus amentorum (Förster,1854)

Amauronematus amplus Konow,1895

Amauronematus fasciatus Konow,1897

Amauronematus godmani Benson,1955

Amauronematus hedstroemi Malaise,1931

Amauronematus histrio (Serville,1823)

Amauronematus humeralis (Serville,1823)

Amauronematus krausi Taeger&Blank,1998

Amauronematus lateralis Konow,1896

Amauronematus leucolenus (Brischke,1883)

Amauronematus longiserra (Thomson,1863)

Amauronematus mcluckieae Benson,1935

Amauronematus miltonotus (Zaddach,1883)

Amauronematus mimus Schmidt,1997

Amauronematus mundus Konow,1895

Amauronematus sagmarius Konow,1895

Amauronematus semilacteus (Zaddach,1883)

Amauronematus stenogaster (Förster,1854)

Amauronematus toeniatus (Serville,1823)

Amauronematus tristis Lindqvist,1959

Amauronematus tunicatus (Zaddach,1883)

Amauronematus viduatus (Zetterstedt,1838)

Amauronematus vittatus (Serville,1823)

Ametastegia albipes (Thomson,1871)

Ametastegia carpini (Hartig,1837)

Ametastegia equiseti (Fallén,1808)

Ametastegia glabrata (Fallén,1808)

Ametastegia pallipes (Spinola,1808)

Ametastegia perla (Klug,1818)

Ametastegia tenera (Fallén,1808)

Aneugmenus coronatus (Klug,1818)

Aneugmenus fuerstenbergensis (Konow,1885)

Aneugmenus padi (Linnaeus,1760)

Aneugmenus temporalis (Thomson,1871)

Anoplonyx destructor Benson,1952

Apethymus filiformis (Klug,1818)

Apethymus serotinus (O.F.Müller,1776)

Aproceros leucopoda Takeuchi, 1939

Aprosthema fusicorne (Thomson, 1871)

Aprosthema melanurum (Klug, 1814)

Aprosthema tardum (Klug, 1814)

Ardis pallipes (Serville, 1823)

Ardis sulcata (Cameron, 1882)

Arge berberidis Schrank, 1802

Arge ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1767)

Arge cyanocrocea (Forster, 1771)

Arge enodis (Linnaeus, 1767)v

Arge expansa (Klug, 1834)

Arge fuscipes (Fallén, 1808)

Arge gracilicornis (Klug, 1814)

Arge melanochra (Gmelin, 1790)

Arge metallica (Klug, 1834)

Arge nigripes (Retzius, 1783)

Arge ochropus (Gmelin, 1790)

Arge pagana (Panzer, 1797)

Arge rustica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Arge ustulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Athalia ancilla Serville, 1823

Athalia bicolor Serville, 1823

Athalia circularis (Klug, 1815)

Athalia cordata Serville, 1823

Athalia cornubiae Benson, 1931

Athalia liberta (Klug, 1815)

Athalia lugens (Klug, 1815)

Athalia rosae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Athalia scutellariae Cameron, 1880

Birka cinereipes (Klug, 1816)

Blasticotoma filiceti Klug, 1834

Blennocampa phyllocolpa Viitasaari & Vikberg, 1985

Brachythops flavens (Klug, 1816)

Brachythops wuestneii (Konow, 1885)

Calameuta filiformis (Eversmann, 1847)

Calameuta pallipes (Klug, 1803)

Caliroa annulipes (Klug, 1816)

Caliroa cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Caliroa cinxia (Klug, 1816)

Caliroa tremulae Chevin, 1974

Caliroa varipes (Klug, 1816)

Cephalcia lariciphila (Wachtl, 1898)

Cephus nigrinus Thomson, 1871

Cephus pygmeus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Cephus spinipes (Panzer, 1800)

Cimbex connatus (Schrank, 1776)

Cimbex femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cimbex luteus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cimbex quadrimaculatus (Müller, 1766)

Cladardis elongatula (Klug, 1817)

Cladius brullei (Dahlbom, 1835)

Cladius compressicornis (Fabricius, 1804)

Cladius grandis (Serville, 1823)

Cladius pectinicornis (Geoffroy, 1785)

Cladius pilicornis Curtis, 1833

Cladius rufipes Serville, 1823

Cladius ulmi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Claremontia alchemillae (Cameron, 1877)

Claremontia alternipes (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia brevicornis (Brischke, 1883)

Claremontia puncticeps (Konow, 1886)

Claremontia tenuicornis (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia uncta (Klug, 1816)

Claremontia waldheimii (Gimmerthal, 1847)

Corynis crassicornis (Rossi, 1790)

Corynis obscura (Fabricius, 1775)

Craesus alniastri (Scharfenberg, 1805)

Craesus brischkei (Zaddach, 1876)

Craesus latipes (Villaret, 1832)

Craesus septentrionalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cytisogaster chambersi (Benson, 1947)

Cytisogaster genistae (Benson, 1947)

Cytisogaster picta (Klug, 1817)

Dineura stilata (Klug, 1816)

Dineura testaceipes (Klug, 1816)

Dineura virididorsata (Retzius, 1783)

Diprion pini (Linnaeus, 1758)

Diprion similis (Hartig, 1836)

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) ferrugatus Serville, 1823

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) madidus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) pachycerus Hartig, 1837

Dolerus (Achaetoprion) triplicatus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Cyperolerus) anticus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Dicrodolerus) vestigialis (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Dolerus) aericeps Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Dolerus) bimaculatus (Geoffroy, 1785)

Dolerus (Dolerus) cothurnatus Serville, 1823

Dolerus (Dolerus) germanicus (Fabricius, 1775)

Dolerus (Dolerus) gessneri André, 1880

Dolerus (Dolerus) yukonensis Norton, 1872

Dolerus (Equidolerus) pratensis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Dolerus (Loderus) gilvipes (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Loderus) pratorum (Fallén, 1808)

Dolerus (Oncodolerus) eversmanni Kirby, 1882

Dolerus (Poodolerus) aeneus Hartig, 1837

Dolerus (Poodolerus) anthracinus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) asper Zaddach, 1859

Dolerus (Poodolerus) brevicornis Zaddach, 1859

Dolerus (Poodolerus) coracinus (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) fumosus Stephens, 1835

Dolerus (Poodolerus) gonager (Fabricius, 1781)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) haematodes (Schrank, 1781)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) harwoodi Benson, 1947

Dolerus (Poodolerus) liogaster Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Poodolerus) niger (Linnaeus, 1767)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) nigratus (Müller, 1776)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) nitens Zaddach, 185

Dolerus (Poodolerus) picipes (Klug, 1818)

Dolerus (Poodolerus) possilensis Cameron, 1882

Dolerus (Poodolerus) puncticollis Thomson, 1871

Dolerus (Poodolerus) schmidti Konow, 1884

Dolerus (Poodolerus) stygius Förster, 1860

Dolerus (Poodolerus) varispinus Hartig, 1837

Empria alector Benson, 1938

Empria alpina Benson, 1938

Empria basalis Lindqvist, 1968

Empria candidata (Fallén, 1808)

Empria excisa (Thomson, 1871)

Empria fletcheri (Cameron, 1878)

Empria immersa (Klug, 1818)

Empria liturata (Gmelin, 1790)

Empria longicornis (Thomson, 1871)

Empria minuta Lindqvist, 1968

Empria pallimacula (Serville, 1823)

Empria parvula (Konow, 1892)

Empria pumila (Konow, 1896)

Empria sexpunctata (Serville, 1823)

Empria tridens (Konow, 1896)

Endelomyia aethiops (Gmelin, 1790)

Endophytus anemones (Hering, 1924)

Eriocampa ovata (Linnaeus, 1760)

Eutomostethus ephippium (Panzer, 1798)

Eutomostethus gagathinus (Klug, 1816)

Eutomostethus luteiventris (Klug, 1816)

Eutomostethus nigrans (Konow, 1887)

Eutomostethus punctatus (Konow, 1887)

Euura amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Euura atra (Jurine, 1807)

Euura auritae Kopelke, 2000

Euura mucronata (Hartig, 1837)

Euura purpureae Kopelke, 1996

Euura testaceipes (Brischke, 1883)

Euura venusta (Brischke, 1883)

Euura weiffenbachii Ermolenko, 1988

Fenella monilicornis (Dahlbom, 1835)

Fenella nigrita Westwood, 1840)

Fenusa dohrnii (Tischbein, 1846)

Fenusa pumila Leach, 1817

Fenusella glaucopis (Konow, 1907)

Fenusella hortulana (Klug, 1818)

Fenusella nana (Klug, 1816)

Gilpinia frutetorum (Fabricius, 1793)

Gilpinia hercyniae (Hartig, 1837)

Gilpinia pallida (Klug, 1812)

Gilpinia virens (Klug, 1812)

Halidamia affinis (Fallén, 1807)

Harpiphorus lepidus (Klug, 1818)

Hemichroa australis (Serville, 1823)

Hemichroa crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)

Heptamelus dahlbomi (Thomson, 1870)

Heptamelus ochroleucus (Stephens, 1835)

Heterarthrus aceris (Kaltenbach, 1856)

Heterarthrus cuneifrons Altenhofer & Zombori, 1987

Heterarthrus microcephalus (Klug, 1818)

Heterarthrus nemoratus (Fallén, 1808)

Heterarthrus ochropoda (Klug, 1818)

Heterarthrus vagans (Fallén, 1808)

Heterarthrus wuestneii (Konow, 1905)

Hoplocampa alpina (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Hoplocampa ariae Benson, 1933

Hoplocampa brevis (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa chrysorrhoea (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa crataegi (Klug, 1816)

Hoplocampa flava (Linnaeus, 1761)

Hoplocampa fulvicornis (Panzer, 1801)

Hoplocampa pectoralis Thomson, 1871

Hoplocampa testudinea (Klug, 1816)

Janus cynosbati (Linnaeus, 1758)

Janus luteipes (Lepeletier, 1823)

Kaliofenusa altenhoferi Liston, 1993

Kaliofenusa ulmi (Sundevall, 1847)

Macrophya albicincta (Schrank, 1776)

Macrophya albipuncta (Fallén, 1808)

Macrophya alboannulata Costa, 1859

Macrophya annulata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Macrophya blanda (Fabricius, 1775)

Macrophya duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Macrophya montana (Scopoli, 1763)

Macrophya punctumalbum (Linnaeus, 1767)

Macrophya ribis (Schrank, 1781)

Macrophya rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)

Megalodontes cephalotes (Fabricius, 1781)

Mesoneura opaca (Fabricius, 1775)

Metallus albipes (Cameron, 1875)

Metallus lanceolatus (Thomson, 1870)

Metallus pumilus (Klug, 1816)

Microdiprion pallipes (Fallén, 1808)

Monardis plana (Klug, 1817)

Monoctenus juniperi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Monophadnoides rubi (T.W. Harris, 1845)

Monophadnoides ruficruris (Brullé, 1832)

Monophadnus pallescens (Gmelin, 1790)

Monostegia abdominalis (Fabricius, 1798)

Monsoma pulveratum (Retzius, 1783)

Nematinus acuminatus (Thomson, 1871)

Nematinus antennatus (Cameron, 1877)

Nematinus caledonicus (Cameron, 1882)

Nematinus fuscipennis (Serville, 1823)

Nematinus luteus (Panzer, 1803)

Nematinus steini Blank, 1998

Nematus (Kontuniemiana) leucotrochus Hartig, 1837

Nematus (Kontuniemiana) olfaciens Benson, 1953

Nematus (Kontuniemiana) ribesii (Scopoli, 1763)

Nematus (Nematus) caeruleocarpus Hartig, 1837

Nematus (Nematus) lucidus (Panzer, 1801)

Nematus (Nematus) vicinus Serville, 1823

Nematus (Pteronidea) bergmanni Dahlbom, 1835

Nematus (Pteronidea) bipartitus Serville, 1823

Nematus (Pteronidea) brevivalvis Thomson, 1871

Nematus (Pteronidea) cadderensis Cameron, 1875

Nematus (Pteronidea) dorsatus Cameron, 1875

Nematus (Pteronidea) fagi Zaddach, 1876

Nematus (Pteronidea) fahraei Thomson, 1862

Nematus (Pteronidea) ferrugineus Förster, 1854

Nematus (Pteronidea) flavescens Stephens, 1835

Nematus (Pteronidea) frenalis Thomson, 1888

Nematus (Pteronidea) fuscomaculatus Förster, 1854

Nematus (Pteronidea) hypoxanthus Förster, 1854

Nematus (Pteronidea) incompletus Förster, 1854

Nematus (Pteronidea) jugicola Thomson, 1871

Nematus (Pteronidea) leionotus (Benson, 1933)

Nematus (Pteronidea) melanocephalus Hartig, 1837

Nematus (Pteronidea) miliaris (Panzer, 1797)

Nematus (Pteronidea) monticola Thomson, 1871

Nematus (Pteronidea) myosotidis (Fabricius, 1804)

Nematus (Pteronidea) nigricornis Serville, 1823

Nematus (Pteronidea) nubium (Benson, 1935)

Nematus (Pteronidea) oligospilus Förster, 1854

Nematus (Pteronidea) papillosus (Retzius, 1783)

Nematus (Pteronidea) pavidus Serville, 1823

Nematus (Pteronidea) poecilonotus Zaddach, 1876

Nematus (Pteronidea) pravus (Konow, 1895)

Nematus (Pteronidea) pseudodispar (Lindqvist, 1969)

Nematus (Pteronidea) reticulatus Holmgren, 1883

Nematus (Pteronidea) salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nematus (Pteronidea) spiraeae Zaddach, 1883

Nematus (Pteronidea) stichi (Enslin, 1913)

Nematus (Pteronidea) sylvestris Cameron, 1884

Nematus (Pteronidea) tibialis Newman, 1837

Nematus (Pteronidea) umbratus Thomson, 1871

Nematus (Pteronidea) viridis Stephens, 1835

Nematus (Pteronidea) viridissimus Möller, 1882

Nematus placidus Cameron, 1878

Neodiprion sertifer (Geoffroy, 1785)

Nesoselandria morio (Fabricius, 1781)

Neurotoma mandibularis (Zaddach, 1866)

Neurotoma saltuum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Orussus abietinus (Scopoli, 1763)

Pachynematus albipennis (Hartig, 1837)

Pachynematus annulatus (Gimmerthal, 1834)

Pachynematus calcicola Benson, 1948

Pachynematus clibrichellus (Cameron, 188)

Pachynematus clitellatus (Serville, 1823)

Pachynematus fallax (Serville, 1823)

Pachynematus glabriceps Lindqvist, 1949

Pachynematus imperfectus (Zaddach, 1876)

Pachynematus kirbyi (Dahlbom, 1835)

Pachynematus lichtwardti Konow, 1903

Pachynematus moerens (Förster 1854)

Pachynematus montanus (Zaddach, 1883)

Pachynematus obductus (Hartig, 1837)

Pachynematus scutellatus (Hartig, 1837)

Pachynematus smithae Ross, 1945

Pachynematus sulcatus Benson, 1948

Pachynematus vagus (Fabricius, 1781)

Pachyprotasis antennata (Klug, 1817)

Pachyprotasis nigronotata Kriechbaumer, 1874

Pachyprotasis rapae (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pachyprotasis simulans (Klug, 1817)

Pachyprotasis variegata (Fallén, 1808)

Pamphilius albopictus (Thomson, 1871)

Pamphilius balteatus (Fallén, 1808)

Pamphilius betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pamphilius fumipennis (Curtis, 1831)

Pamphilius gyllenhali (Dahlbom, 1835)

Pamphilius histrio Latreille, 1812

Pamphilius hortorum (Klug, 1808)

Pamphilius inanitus (Villers, 1789)

Pamphilius latifrons (Fallén, 1808)

Pamphilius pallipes (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Pamphilius stramineipes (Hartig, 1837)

Pamphilius sylvarum (Stephens, 1835)

Pamphilius sylvaticus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pamphilius vafer (Linnaeus, 1767)

Pamphilius varius (Serville, 1823)

Paracharactus gracilicornis (Zaddach, 1859)

Pareophora pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)

Parna apicalis (Brischke, 1888)

Parna tenella (KIug, 1816)

Periclista albida (Klug, 1816)

Periclista lineolata (Klug, 1816)

Periclista pubescens (Zaddach, 1859)

Perineura rubi (Panzer, 1803)

Phyllocolpa acutiserra (Lindqvist, 1949)

Phyllocolpa alienata (Förster, 1854)

Phyllocolpa anglica (Cameron, 1877

Phyllocolpa carinifrons (Benson, 1940)

Phyllocolpa erythropyga (Förster, 1854)

Phyllocolpa ischnocera (Thomson, 1863)

Phyllocolpa leucapsis (Tischbein, 1846)

Phyllocolpa leucosticta (Hartig, 1837)

Phyllocolpa oblita (Serville, 1823)

Phyllocolpa piliserra (Thomson, 1863)

Phyllocolpa plicalapponum Kopelke, 2007

Phyllocolpa plicaphylicifolia Kopelke, 2007

Phyllocolpa polita (Zaddach, 1883)

Phyllocolpa prussica (Zaddach, 1883)

Phyllocolpa scotaspis (Förster, 1854)

Phylloecus faunus Newman, 1838

Phylloecus linearis (Schrank, 1781)

Phylloecus niger (M. Harris, 1779)

Phylloecus xanthostoma (Eversmann, 1847)

Phymatocera aterrima (Klug, 1816)

Platycampus luridiventris (Fallén, 1808)

Pontania anomaloptera (Förster, 1854)

Pontania aquilonis Benson, 1941

Pontania arbusculae Benson, 1941

Pontania arcticornis Konow, 1904

Pontania brevicornis (Förster, 1854)

Pontania bridgmanii (Cameron, 1883)

Pontania collactanea (Förster, 1854)

Pontania crassipes (Thomson, 1871)

Pontania dolichura (Thomson, 1871)

Pontania femoralis (Cameron, 1876)

Pontania herbaceae (Cameron, 1876)

Pontania myrsiniticola Kopelke, 1991

Pontania nigricantis Kopelke, 1986

Pontania pedunculi (Hartig, 1837)

Pontania proxima (Serville, 1823)

Pontania purpureae (Cameron, 1884)

Pontania pustulator Forsius, 1923

Pontania saliciscinereae (Retzius, 1783)

Pontania samolad Malaise, 1920

Pontania triandrae Benson, 1941

Pontania vesicator (Bremi-Wolf, 1849)

Pontania viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pristicampus arcticus (Lindqvist, 1958)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) abietina (Christ, 1791)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) compressa (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) decipiens (Enslin, 1916)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) erichsonii (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) glauca Benson, 1954

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) pseudodecipiens Beneš & Kristek, 1976

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) saxesenii (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) subarctica (Forsslund, 1936)

Pristiphora (Lygaeonematus) wesmaeli (Tischbein, 1853)

Pristiphora (Lygaeophora) sermola Liston, 1993

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) albilabris (Boheman, 1852)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) borea (Konow, 1904)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) breadalbanensis (Cameron, 1882)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) carinata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) coactula (Ruthe, 1859)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) groenblomi (Lindqvist, 1952)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) lativentris (Thomson, 1871)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) mollis (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) pseudocoactula (Lindqvist, 1952)

Pristiphora (Micronematus) abbreviata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Micronematus) biscalis (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora (Micronematus) maesta (Zaddach, 1876)

Pristiphora (Micronematus) monogyniae (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora (Micronematus) retusa (Thomson, 1871)

Pristiphora (Oligonematus) friesei (Konow, 1904)

Pristiphora (Oligonematus) laricis (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) alpestris (Konow, 1903)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) aphantoneura (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) appendiculata (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) armata (Thomson, 1862)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) bifida (Hellén, 1948)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) brevis (Hartig, 1837)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) cincta Newman, 1837

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) confusa Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) coniceps Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) conjugata (Dahlbom, 1835)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) denudata Konow, 1902

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) geniculata (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) insularis Rohwer, 1910

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) leucopus (Hellén, 1948)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) luteipes Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) melanocarpa (Hartig, 1840)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) pallidiventris (Fallén, 1808)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) punctifrons (Thomson, 1871)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) ruficornis (Olivier, 1811)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) rufipes Serville, 1823

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) staudingeri (Ruthe, 1859)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) subbifida (Thomson, 1871)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) subopaca Lindqvist, 1955

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) testacea (Jurine, 1807)

Pristiphora (Pristiphora) thalictri (Kriechbaumer, 1884)

Pristiphora (Sharliphora) amphibola (Förster, 1854)

Pristiphora (Sharliphora) nigella (Förster, 1854)

Profenusa pygmaea (Klug, 1816)

Profenusa thomsoni (Konow, 1886)

Pseudoclavellaria amerinae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pseudodineura enslini (Hering, 1923)

Pseudodineura fuscula (Klug, 1816)

Pseudodineura mentiens (Thomson, 1871)

Pseudohemitaxonus sharpi (Cameron, 1879)

Rhadinoceraea micans (Schrank, 1781)

Rhogogaster chlorosoma (Benson, 1943)

Rhogogaster dryas (Benson, 1943)

Rhogogaster punctulata (Klug, 1817)

Rhogogaster viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sciapteryx consobrina (Klug, 1816)

Sciapteryx soror Konow, 1890

Scolioneura betuleti (Klug, 1816)

Selandria melanosterna (Serville, 1823)

Selandria ornata Newman, 1838

Selandria serva (Fabricius, 1793)

Sirex areolatus (Cresson, 1867)

Sirex juvencus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Sirex noctilio Fabricius, 1793

Sirex torvus M. Harris, 1779

Stauronematus platycerus (Hartig, 1840)

Sterictiphora angelicae (Panzer, 1799)

Sterictiphora geminata (Gmelin, 1790)

Stethomostus fuliginosus (Schrank, 1781)

Stethomostus funereus (Klug, 1816)

Stromboceros delicatulus (Fallén, 1808)

Strongylogaster filicis (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster macula (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster mixta (Klug, 1817)

Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Strongylogaster xanthocera (Stephens, 1835)

Taxonus agrorum (Fallén, 1808)

Tenthredo amoena Gravenhorst, 1807

Tenthredo arcuata Forster, 1771

Tenthredo atra Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo baetica Spinola, 1846

Tenthredo balteata Klug, 1817

Tenthredo brevicornis (Konow, 1886)

Tenthredo colon Klug, 1817

Tenthredo distinguenda (R. Stein, 1885)

Tenthredo fagi Panzer, 1798

Tenthredo ferruginea Schrank, 1776

Tenthredo ignobilis Klug, 1817

Tenthredo livida Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo maculata Geoffroy, 1785

Tenthredo mandibularis Fabricius, 1804

Tenthredo mesomela Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo mioceras (Enslin, 1912)

Tenthredo moniliata Klug, 1817

Tenthredo neobesa Zombori, 1980

Tenthredo notha Klug, 1817

Tenthredo obsoleta Klug, 1817

Tenthredo olivacea Klug, 1817

Tenthredo omissa (Förster, 1844)

Tenthredo schaefferi Klug, 1817

Tenthredo scrophulariae Linnaeus, 1758

Tenthredo semicolon Mol, 2013

Tenthredo temula Scopoli, 1763

Tenthredo thompsoni (Curtis, 1839)

Tenthredo velox Fabricius, 1798

Tenthredo vespa Retzius, 1783 v

Tenthredo zona Klug, 1817

Tenthredopsis coquebertii (Klug, 1817)

Tenthredopsis friesei (Konow, 1884)

Tenthredopsis litterata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Tenthredopsis nassata (Linnaeus, 1767)

Tenthredopsis ornata (Serville, 1823)

Tenthredopsis scutellaris (Fabricius, 1804)

Tomostethus nigritus (Fabricius, 1804)

Trachelus tabidus (Fabricius, 1775)

Trachelus troglodyta (Fabricius, 1787)

Tremex columba (Linnaeus, 1763)

Trichiosoma laterale Leach, 1817

Trichiosoma lucorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Trichiosoma pusillum Stephens, 1835

Trichiosoma scalesii Leach, 1817

Trichiosoma sorbi Hartig, 1840

Trichiosoma tibiale Stephens, 1835

Trichiosoma vitellina (Linnaeus, 1760)

Urocerus albicornis (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus augur (Klug, 1803)

Urocerus californicus Norton, 1869

Urocerus fantoma (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus flavicornis (Fabricius, 1781)

Urocerus gigas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xeris spectrum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xiphydria camelus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Xiphydria longicollis (Geoffroy, 1785)

Xiphydria prolongata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Xyela curva Benson, 1938

Xyela julii (Brébisson, 1818)

Xyela longula Dalman, 1819